COLLEGE COMMITTEES

/   College Committees

1. Dr. Deepshikha Sharma 2. Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal
3. Dr. Reenu Jain 4. Dr. Seema Jain ( Zoology)
President- Mrs. Sneh Gupta (Principal Vice President- Dr. Kumkum Singh
Secretary: Dr. Neena Batra Joint Secretary: Dr. Archana Rani
Treasurer: Kumkum Pareekh  
Members
1. Dr. Jeevanlata Majumdar 2. Dr. Manju Singh
3. Dr. Nazima Irfan 4. Mrs. Arti Sharma(B.Ed)
5. Dr. Nisha Manish(Meerut College) 6. Mrs. Sudha Singh (Sukoon)
7. Mrs. Sangeeta Kumar 8. Mrs. Surekha Kashyap
9. Mrs. Nishi Jain 10. Dr. Manu Varma
11. Smt. Rekha Jain 12. Ms. Pratima Tyagi
13. Ms. Sarita Jain 14. Dr. Manjari Pal
15. Smt. Sneh Nawal 16. Dr. Shail Sharma
Advisors
1. Dr. Deepshikha Sharma 2. Dr. Seema Jain ( Zoology)
Convener: Dr. Reenu Jain  
Members
1. Mrs. Anvita Agarwal 2. Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal
3. Dr. Kanchan Puri 4. Dr. Manjeet Kaur
5. Dr. Neelam S. Singh 6. Dr. Anuradha)
7. Dr. Amita Sharma 8. Dr. Suman
9. Dr. Vandana Agarwal 10. Dr. Manju Lata
11. Dr. Deeksha Yajurvedi 12. Dr. Kumkum Pareekh
13. Dr. Kalpana Chaudhary 14. Dr. Kiran Sharma
15. Dr. Parul Rastogi ( Commerce) 16. Dr. Seema Agarwal ( B.Ed)
17. Dr. Swati Sharma (Music) 18. Dr. Meenakshi Jain (B. Ed)
Advisors
1. Mrs. Anvita Agarwal 2. Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal
3.Dr. Reenu Jain  
Chief Proctor:
1. Dr. Manjeet Kaur  
Assistant Chief Proctor:
1. Dr. Renu Kamboj 2. Dr. Sunita
3. Dr. Anuradha  
Members
1. Dr. Seema Jain ( Eng.) 2. Dr. Nirlep Kaur
3. Dr. Manjulata 4. Dr. Rajni Srivastava
5. Dr. Bina Rai 6. Dr. Aparna Vats
7. Dr. Chhaya Teotia 8. Dr. Deeksha Yajurvedi
9. Dr. Bhawna Mittal 10. Dr. Kiran Sharma
11. Mrs. Shashibala 12. Dr. Nazima Irfan
13. Mrs. Vatsala Oberoi 14. Dr. Seema Agarwal
15. Dr. Geetanjali Chauhan 16. Dr. Sunita Singh
Advisors
1. Dr. Archana Sharma  
Incharge:
Dr. Manjeet Kaur  
Members
1. Dr. Neelam S.Singh 2. Dr. Manjulata
3. Dr. Amita Sharma 4. Dr. Aparna Vats
5. Dr. Bhawna Mittal 6. Mrs. Manisha Singhal
7. Dr. Anuja Agarwal ( B Ed.)
(a) B.A. Ist Yr.
Advisor
1. Dr. Archana Sharma  
Incharge:
Dr. Veena Shankar Sharma  
Members
1. Dr. Anu Rastogi 2. Dr. Anju Rastogi
3. Dr. Kiran Sharma 4. Dr. Kumkum Pareek
5. Dr. Chhaya Teotia 6. Dr. Bhawna Mittal
(b) B.Sc. 1st Year Incharge: Dr. Manisha Singhal
(c) B. Com. 1st Year Incharge: Dr. Parul Rastogi
(d) B.Voc. (Yogic Science, I.T, Clinical Psychology) Incharge: Dr. Neelam S. Singh
(e) B.Ed Incharge : Dr. Anupma Singh
Advisor
Dr. Deepshikha Sharma  
Incharge:
Dr. Chhavi Gupta  
Members
1. Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal 2. Dr. Reenu Jain
3. Dr. V.K Tyagi  
(a) B.A. 1st Year Time Table Allotment
Committee: Incharge: Dr. Manjeet Kaur
Members
1. Dr.Suman (Socio.) 2. Dr.Bina Rai
(b) B.A. 2nd Year Admission Renewal
Committee: Incharge: Dr. Anvita Agarwal
Members
1. Dr. Sunita 2. Dr. Mamta Upadhyaya
(c) B.A. 3rd Year Admission Renewal
Committee: Incharge: Dr. Reenu Jain
Members
1. Dr. Rajni Srivastava 2. Dr. Sonika Choudhary
Advisor
1. Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal 2. Dr. Seema Jain (Zool.)
3. Dr. Kanchan Puri  
Incharge:
Dr. Anjula Rajvanshi  
Members
1. Dr. Nirlep Kaur 2. Dr. Suman
3. Dr. Sonika Chaudhary 4. Dr. Anita Rathi
5. Dr. Bina Rai 6. Dr. Kumkum Pareek
7. Dr. Deeksha Yajurvedi 8. Dr. Garima Pundir
9. Dr. Nisha Goel( Mandey) 10. Dr. Parul Rastogi
11. Dr. Seema Agarwal 12. Ms. Nisha Gupta
13. Ms. Beena (Yogic Science) 14. Ms. Saloni Jain (I.T)
Dr. Sunita Singh  
Incharge:
Dr. Parul Singh  
Members
1. Dr. Sunita 2. Dr. Anuradha
3. Dr. Aparna Vats 4. Dr. Rajni Srivastava
5. Dr. Amita Sharma  
Convener : Mrs. Sneh Gupta (Principal)
Advisor
Dr. Deepshikha Sharma  
Incharge:
Dr.Seema Jain (Zool.)  
Members
1. Dr. Anjula Rajvanshi 2. Dr. Sonika Choudhary
Assisstant
Ms. Aishwarya Tomer  
Advisor
1. Dr. Archana Sharma 2. Mrs. Anvita Agarwal
3. Dr. Reenu Jain  
Incharge:
Dr. Deepshikha Sharma  
Members
1. 1. Dr. Chhavi Gupta 2. Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal
3. Dr. Minu Gupta 4. Dr. Seema Jain (Zoology)
5. Dr. Parul Singh 6. Dr. Kanchan Puri
7. Dr. Manjeet Kaur 8. Dr. Neelam S. Singh
9. Smt. Nirlep Kaur 10. Dr. Archana Rani
11. Dr. Anjula Rajvanshi 12. Dr. Suman Lata Sharma
13. Dr. Sonika Choudhary 14. Dr. Anita Rathi
15. Dr. Bina Rai 16. Dr. Deeksha Yajurvedi
17. Dr. Anupama Singh (B.Ed)  
Advisor
1. Dr. Deepshikha Sharma 2. Dr. Reenu Jain
Incharge: (Chief Warden)
Dr. Veena S. Sharma  
Members
1. Mrs. Anvita Agarwal 2. Dr. Kanchan Puri
3. Dr. Manjeet Kaur 4. Dr. Anuradha
5. Dr. Amita Sharma 6. Dr. Anju Rastogi
7. Mrs. Manisha Singhal 8. Mrs. Shashibala
9. Dr. Seema Aggarwal (B.Ed)  
Advisor
1. Dr. Deepshika Sharma 2. Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal
3. Dr. Reenu Jain 4. Dr. Rekha Saraswat
Incharge:
Dr. Anita Rathi  
Members
1. Dr. Mamta Upadhyay 2. Dr. Archana Rani
3. Dr. Anju Rastogi 4. Mrs. Nirlep Kaur
5. Dr. Manju Lata 6. Dr. Aparna Vats
7. Dr. Suman (Socio.)  
Convener
Principal- Mrs. Sneh Gupta  
Incharge:
Dr. Bhawna Mittal  
Members
1. Dr. Neelam S. Singh 2. Dr. Archana Rani
4. Dr. Vandana Aggarwal 5. Dr. Deeksha Yajurvedi
6. Dr. Seema Gupta (B.Ed) 7. Dr. Anjali Goel (Commerce)
8. Dr. Shashi Singh 9. Dr. Shivani Tyagi
10. Dr. Manjulata  
Convener/Incharge
Dr. Minu Gupta  
Visiting Doctor:
Dr. Jaya Jain(Eves Hospital)  
Members
1. Dr. Anuradha 2. Dr. Archana Rani
3. Dr. Amita Sharma 4. Dr. Kalpana Chaudhary
5. Mrs. Savita Tyagi (Hostel)  
Assistant :
Ms. Kamini Jain  
Incharge :
Mrs. Sneh Gupta (Principal)  
Co-ordinator :
Dr. Neelam S. Singh  
Members
1. Dr. Rajni Srivastava 2. Dr. Manju Lata
3. Dr. Ayushi 4. Dr. Shashi
5. Ms. Beena 6. Mrs. Nisha Gupta
Advisors
Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal Dr. Kanchan Puri
Incharge
Dr. Anu Rastogi  
Members
1. Dr. Archana Rani 2. Dr. Manju Lata
3. Dr. Rajni Srivastava 4. Dr. Anju Rastogi
5. Dr. Garima Pundir 6. Dr. Shweta Tyagi
7. Dr. Ayushi Gupta  
Advisors
Dr. Anvita Agarwal Dr. Reenu Jain
Incharge
Dr. Archana Rani  
Members
1. Dr. Renu Kamboj 2. Dr. Sunita
3. Dr. Deeksha Yajurvedi 4. Dr. Nazima Irfan
5. Dr. Poonamlata Singh 6. Dr. Kalpana Chaudhary
Advisors
Dr. Archana Sharma Dr. Anita Agarwal
Incharge
Dr. Chhavi Gupta  
Members
1. Dr. Rekha Saraswat 2. Dr. Manjeet Kaur
3. Dr. Sumanlata Sharma 4. Dr. Mamta Upadhyay
5. Dr. Manjulata 6. Mrs. Manisha Singhal
7. Mrs. Shashibala 8. Dr. Vinod Tyagi
9. Dr. Aparna Vats 10. Dr. Shweta Tyagi
11. Dr. Geetanjali Chauhan  
Advisors
Dr. Deepshikha Sharma Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal
Incharge
Dr. Reenu Jain  
Members
1. Dr. Renu Kamboj 2. Dr. Kanchan Puri
3. Dr. Sunita 4. Dr. Archana Rani
5. Dr. Rajni Srivastava 6. Dr. Suman Lata Sharma
7. Dr. Anita Rathi 8. Dr. Bhawna Mittal
9. Mrs. Manisha Singhal 10. Dr. Kalpana Chaudhary
11. Ms. Vatsala Oberoi 12. Dr. Shweta Tyagi
13. Mrs. Shubham Tyagi(B. Ed)  
Incharge
Dr. Deepshikha Sharma  
Members
1. Dr. Minu Gupta 2. Dr. Seema Jain (Zool.)
3. Dr. Sunita Singh (Psy.) 4. Dr. Anu Rastogi
5. Dr. Reema Mittal (Commerce) 6. Dr. Meenakshi Jain (B.Ed)
7. Mr. Sanjeev Sharma (Bursar)  
Members
1. Dr. Seema Jain (Zoology) 2. Dr. Sonika Choudhary
3. Mrs. Vandana Aggarwal (Computer)  
Incharge
Dr. Anuradha  
Members
1. Dr. Manjeet Kaur 2. Dr. Neelam S. Singh
3. Dr. Suman 4. Dr. Aparna Vats
5. Dr. Kumkum Pareekh 6. Dr. Amita Sharma
7. Dr.Garima Pundir 8. Dr. Vatsala Oberoi
7. Dr. Anupama Singh (B.Ed) 8. Dr. Shubham Tyagi (B.Ed)
9. Dr. Sunita Singh  
Incharge
Dr. Suman  
Members
1. Dr. Sunita 2. Dr. Manju Singh
3. Mrs. Vandana Aggarwal(Comp.) 4. Dr. Rajni Srivastava
Advisor
Dr. Archana Sharma Dr. Anvita Agarwal
Incharge
Dr. Reenu Jain  
Members
1. Dr. Anu Rastogi 2. Mrs. Nirlep Kaur
3. Dr. Chhaya Teotia 4. Dr. Rajni Srivastava
5. Dr. Manju Singh (Zool.)  
Advisory Board:
Dr. Manjeet Kaur Dr. Anuradha
Incharge
Dr. Amita Sharma Dr. Manju Singh
Incharge
Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal
Members
1. Mrs. Anvita Agarwal 2. Dr. Parul Singh
3. Dr. Kanchan Puri 4. Dr. Archana Rani
Incharge
Dr. Chhavi Gupta  
Members
1. Dr. Sunita 2. Dr. Kalpana Chaudhary
Incharge
Dr. Sunita  
Members
1. Dr. Kalpana Chaudhary 2. Dr. Vandana Agarwal (Comp.)
Chairperson- Principal
Mrs. Sneh Gupta  
Coordinator
Dr. Seema Jain (Zoology)  
Members
1. Dr. Deepshikha Sharma 2. Dr. Reenu Jain
3. Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal 4. Dr. Minu Gupta
5. Dr. Neena Batra 6. Dr. Seema Gupta (B.Ed)
External Members
7. Prof. Y. Vimla (Deptt. Of Botany, C.C.S.U. Meerut) 8. Shri Pawan Bhargava (Member, Management Committee)
Administrative Staff
9. Shri Sanjeev Sharma (Bursar)  
1/22 UP Girls’ BN NCC, Meerut
Incharge:
Associate NCC Officer Major Dr. Poonam Lakhanpal Strength: 160 Cadets
3/22 UP Girls’ BN NCC, Meerut
Incharge:
Associate NCC Officer Captain Dr. Anjula Rajvanshi Strength: 50 Cadets
President :
Dr. Reenu Jain  
Vice-President :
Dr. Manjeet Kaur  
Secretary :
Dr. Bina Rai  
Joint-Secretary :
Dr. Amita Sharma  
Treasurer :
Dr. Sonika Choudhary